Diplodocus Dex

over 40 Theatre Plays

Hilde played leading roles in over 40 plays from -among others- Shakespeare, Garcia Lorca, Strindberg,T. Willliams, Srbljanovis, Tom Lanoy, Ionescu ..

Selection of Theatre Credits

2013/14 De Kus/ The Kiss - a Play between two people with Hilde and Ivan Pecnik directed by Ingnace Cornelissen produced by Theatre “Het Gevolg”, Turnhout

2013 Performances for the University Antwerp for the 10th Anniversary of the University  together with Alain Pringels, Tuur Florizoone,  Eric Vloeimans, Jörg Brinkmann and other artists

2012 Performances for the University Antwerp together with Tuur Florizoone and Alain Pringels for the honorary doctorate of Luc Devroye, Bernard Mc Ginn, Peter J.Katzenstein, Harald Zur Hauzen and doctoris honoris causa Franco Dragone
2008/9 De koning sterft (Le roi se meurt) (E. Ionesco)  - part: Queen Margerithe directed by Aus Junior Greidanus produced by NTGENT, Ghent
2008/9 Meneer Ibrahim en de bloemen van de Koran directed by Hilde Heijnen & Alain Pringels music composed by Sacha Van Loo produced by vzw Good! in collaboration with De Centrale and V.O.E.M. Ghent
2007 Conversations een spannende combinatie tussen jazz, fusion, accordeon percussie en woord, een echte uitdaging. met “chroma” olv Karel Van Marcke (piano & composities), Pascal Schumacher (Vibrafoon), Joachim Badenhorst (Sax/Klarinet), Cedric Waterschoot (Bas), Lionel Beuvens (Drums) - guest: Tuur Florizoone (Accordeon) - teksten zijn van Alain Pringels
2006/7 Kafka performed by Hilde Heijnen & Hilde Uitterlinden music composed by Hilde Heijnen video & composition by Hilde Heijnen & Alain Pringels produced by Wereldculturencentrum Zuiderpershuis/Good!, Antwerp/Ghent & Unweeded Garden, Ghent
2005/6 Diplodocus Deks (Tom Lanoye) - part: Liliane Delcourt directed by Domien Van der Meiren produced by NTGENT/KVS, Ghent/Brussels2006 Dame met het hondje (A. Tsjechow) - part: lead directed by Hilde Heijnen music by Sacha Van Loo video by Hilde Heijnen & Alain Pringels produced by Zuiderpershuis/Good, Antwerp/Ghent2003 Dood van een handelsreiziger(A. Miller) - part: de vrouw directed by Alain Pringels produced by Publiekstheater, Ghent
2002 Supermarket (Biljana Srbljanovic) - part: Frau Muller directed by Ludwig Dierinck produced by Publiekstheater, Ghent
2002 N’feeks temmen (W.Shakespeare) - part: hoogzwangere meid directed by Alain Pringels produced by Publiekstheater, Ghent
2001 Nachtwake(Lars Noren) - regie-assistentie directed by Alain Pringels produced by Publiekstheater, Ghent
2001 N’Meeuw (Tsjechow) - part: Arkadina (lead) directed by Alain Pringels produced by Publiekstheater, Ghent
2000 Schone Familie - part: Yolande directed by Jean-Pierre De Decker produced by NTG, Ghent
2000 Cat on a hot tin roof (T.Williams) - part: Maggie (lead) directed by Alain Pringels & Guy Van Sande produced by NTG, Ghent
1999 Peter Pan (JM.Barrie) - part: Wendy (lead) directed by Jean-Pierre De Decker produced by NTG, Ghent
1999 Liaisons Dangereuses (Ch. de Laclos) - part: Mme.de Tourval directed by Niek Kortekaas produced by NTG, Ghent
1998 Het Bal (G. Van Sande) - part: Nette directed by Guy Van Sande produced by NTG, Ghent
1998 Voorjaarsontwaken (Wedekind) - part: Martha directed by Guy Van Sande produced by NTG, Ghent
1998 MasterClass (McNally) - part: Sophie De Palma directed by Jean-Pierre De Decker produced by NTG, Ghent
1998 Torch Song Trilogy (H. Fierstein) - part: Laurel directed by Jean-Pierre De Decker produced by NTG, Ghent
1997 Midzomernachtsdroom (Shakespeare) - part: Helena directed by Niek Kortekaas produced by NTG, Ghent
1996 Nathan de Wijze (Lessing) - part: Recha directed by Ulrich Greiff produced by KNS, Antwerp
1996 Zaterdag, zondag, maandag (E.De Filippo) - part: Guilianella directed by Oded Kotler produced by KNS, Antwerp
1995 Geleerde Vrouwen (Moliere) - part: Henriette directed by Léonil McCormick produced by KNS, Antwerp
1995 Grote kinderen (J. Cocteau) - part: Madeleine directed by Jean-Pierre De Decker produced by NTG, Ghent
1994 Maat voor maat (Shakespeare) - part: Isabella directed by Lidwien Roothaan produced by KVS, Brussels
1994 Freule Julie (Strindberg) - part: Freule Julie (lead) directed by David Amitin produced by KVS, Brussels
1994 Oleanna (D. Mamet) - part: Carol (lead) directed by Léonil McCormick produced by KNS/Raamtheater, Antwerp
1993 Dramatische werken van Loriot (Loriot) - part: several (eight) directed by Jean-Pierre De Decker produced by NTG, Ghent
1993 Jeugdziekte (Brückner) - part: Lucy directed by Karl-Georg Kaiser produced by KNS/Raamtheater, Antwerp
1992 De misantroop (Moliere) - part: Célimène(lead) directed by Simon Eine produced by KNS/Raamtheater, Antwerp
1992 Van de brug af gezien (A. Miller) - part: Cathérine directed by Jo Dua produced by KNS, Antwerp
1991 Spinoza (J. Sobol) - part: Clara-Maria directed by Erik Vos produced by De Appel, The Hague1991 De Buddha van Ceylon (L. de Boer) - part: Hannah (lead) directed by Lodewijk de Boer produced by De Appel, The Hague
1990 Cache ta Joie (Manchette) - part: Julie directed by Daniel Benoin produced by KNS, Antwerp
1990 Rode neuzen (P. Barnes) - part: Marguerite (lead) directed by D. Münck produced by KNS, Antwerp
1990 La Belle Vie (J. Anouilh) - part: chambermaid directed by Jean-Pierre Bouvier produced by KNS, Antwerp
1989 The Dresser (Harwood) - part: Irène directed by A. Dirkzwager produced by KNS, Antwerp
1989 Midzomernachtsdroom (Shakespeare) - part: Helena directed by Pip Broughton produced by KNS, Antwerp
1989 Don Quichot (Jamaique) - part: Dulcinea (lead) directed by Jean-Pierre Bouvier produced by KNS, Antwerp
1988 Het woud (Ostrovski) - part: Aksinja directed by D. Münck produced by KNS, Antwerp1988 Het huis van Bernarda Alba (Lorca) - part: Adela directed by D. Serron produced by KNS, Antwerp
1988 De archeologen (Van Hoeck) - part: Aphrodite directed by Herman Fabri produced by KNS, Antwerp
1987 De wasserij (D.Durvin & H.Prevost) - part: Gilberte (lead) directed by D. Durvin produced by KNS, Antwerp
1987 Romeo and Julia (Shakespeare) - part: Julia (lead) directed by Jo Dua produced by KNS, Antwerp
1985/86 De Les & De kale zangeres (Ionesco) - part: Pupil (lead) & Mary directed by Ion Omescu produced by Fakkeltheater, Antwerp